Du Samedi 08 août au Dimanche 16 août 2020
Every day, a bullfighting race will take place in the Jean Brunel arenas at 5.30 p.m.
The spectators will then be able to disperse in the city by going to continue the evening in all conviviality and safety in the cafes / restaurants and on their terraces in order to avoid large gatherings while being responsible for enforcing the barrier gestures to their customers.

Saturday 08 August
5.30 p.m. , at the start of the race - 3 bulls from the LaClapière herd will be shaved by the Petite Camargue bullfighting school.
6:00 p.m. , Trophée de l'Avenir level race - Admission € 9
TUTU manade Les Baumelles, ASTI manade Mogador, Triton manade Aubanel, CALVADOS manade Plo, PETOUS manade Saumade, ROUVEAU manade Mejanes
Despedida de VINCENT manade Aubanel
Raseteurs: Florian RANC, Lucas LOPEZ, Alexis BRUNEL, Walid KAILALI, Vincent MARIGNAN, Tom CHARRADE, Jérôme MARTIN
Organized by the Abrivado bullfighting club

Sunday August 9 at 5:30 p.m.
Trophy of the Future - Entrance 9 €
19th Winemakers Trophy (1st day)
FRAGONARD manade Raynaud, TIGELIN manade du Ternen, GRACIEUX manade Félix, YVAIN manade Lagarde, SCAMPI manade Saumade, LOUPIOT manade Layalle - Organized by the city of Vauvert

Monday August 10, 2020 at 5:30 p.m.
League Race - Free entry
Completed by the Felix herd - Organized by the city of Vauvert

Tuesday August 11 at 5:30 p.m.
Cocardière cow race - Free entry
RASCASSE manade Nicollin, PANDORA manade des Baumelles, ALEGRIA manade Pagès, DUCHESS manade Blatière-Bessac, OCTOPUSSY manade Chapelle, VENUS manade Raynaud, BERRETA manade Nicollin, DAMISELLO manade Chapelle
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Wednesday August 12 at 5:30 p.m.
League Race - Free entry
Manades: Cavallini, Lautier, Sylvéréal, Ternen
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Thursday August 13 at 5:30 p.m.
2nd Trophée des Prémices - Free entry final with the herds:Martini, Pagès, Lafisca, Blatière-Bessac, Nicollin, Sylvéréal, Saumade, La Clapière
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Friday August 14 at 5:30 p.m.

Trophée de l'Avenir - Free entry
19th Winemakers Trophy (2nd day)
BOUMIAN manade La Clapière, GASTADET manade du Cougourlier, MIRABEAU manade L. Cavallini-Rambier, TARDOUN manade Raynaud, GRILLON manade Aubanel, VIONNER manade JC Blanc
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Saturday August 15 at 5:30 p.m.
Trophée de l'Avenir - Free entry
19th Winemakers Trophy - 3rd day
MADRIGAUX manade Fabre-Mailhan, FARINON manade Saint-Pierre, L'ASCLA manade Fanfonne-Guillierme, GAFFET manade Chaballier, GARANEL manade de l'Occitane, VERGEZOIS manade Blatière-Bessac
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Sunday August 16 at 5:30 p.m.
Trophée des As - Entrance 12 €
12th Camargue Medical Trophy - Final
BRENUS and VASCO manade des Baumelles, OURAZY manade JC Blanc, ATTILA manade Lautier, manade des Baumelles, PIRATE manade Blatière-Bessac, BOA manade Nicollin, ARTABAN manade Cavallini
Organized by the city of Vauvert

Alternating shavers
Trophée des As : Vincent Félix, Youssef Zekraoui, Iliass Benafitou, Jérémy Aliaga, Romain Fouque, Sofian Ben Ammar, Zakaria Katif, Amine Chekhkhade
Trophy of the future : Loïc Auzolle, Florian Ranc, Emeric Assenat, Tom Charrade, Youssef El Maboub, Corentin Sola, Anthony Ayme, Corentin Barbie, Belkacem Benhammou, Alexis Brunel
Cocardière cows : Loïc Auzolle, Mickaël Goujeon, Jean-Henri Oudjit, Marc Sanchez, Tristan Castell, Kévin Caizergues, Yousef El Maboub

Contacts

30600

VAUVERT

FRANCE